DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Civil Engineering

Mohammadreza Hashemi *
Joshua Irvine *
Elahe Tajfar

Electrical Engineering

Mirza Uzair Baig
Jeremy Young

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

Civil & Environmental Engineering

Wen Bo Cao
Taniela Ikakoula *
Michelle Chu *
Jacob McKamey
Spencer Chung
Andrienne Fung *
Katrina Higa
Ryan Hobson
Jilian Sumitomo
Jason Takimoto
Edmund Weidknecht

Electrical Engineering

Noah Acosta *
Richie Chio *
Brieanna Sundberg *
Avon Whitworth

Mechanical Engineering

Melissa Onishi
Edward Vause

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Civil & Environmental Engineering

Mathilde Aalstad *
James Kristian Agag *
Joshua Agpaoa *
Elaine Aguinaldo *
Arlee Aquino *
Saydielyn Arakaki
Nicholas Au *
Paige Avery *^
Brian Bissen *
Juanito Cajimat
Lester Calaro *
Wun-Shen Chen *
Marcus Chun *
Tyler Ciccone
Christopher Andrew Co *
Kevin Dela Cruz *
Jack Gao *
Elmo Gonzales *
Camille Ann Gozum *
Evan Hashizume *
Namie Homma *
Xiadong Hu *
Maximus Hui
Chance Jacintho
Mari Kajiwara *
Sang Yoon Kim *
Alex Ku
Ian Lee
Kelson Lee
Man Hin Leung
Hua Yong Li *
Nelson Lian *
Melody Macabeo *
Mark Anthony Molina *
Davin Morton
Donald Muller
Seyoung Nakama *
Javin Nakamura *
Joshua Nakamura
Matthew Ninomiya
Tara Okahara *
Kellen Oshiro *
Tracey-Anne Panlasigui *
Shawn Rabaino *
Joshua Ramelb *
Erickson Sabado *
Karen Sacramento *
Justin Sakamoto *
Shane Sasaki *
Anthony Simon *
Christian Jay Suerte
Siu Fung Tang *
Nathan Tran *
Alisa Tseng *
Giannicola Tumino Di Costanzo
Kane Verity
Xavier Visaya
Edward Wiza, IV *
Chad Wong *
Wilson Wu *
Jesse Yamada *
Maika Yamaguchi
Jaron Yamane *
Ryamond Yang *
Hunter Yara *
Sabrina Young *
Ruimao Yuan *

Computer Engineering

Barry Abe *
Nguyen Banh *
Riley Cammack *
Kyle Chan *
Charles Dickens *
Jaymark Ganibi *
Ryan Ganiron
Ky Ho *
Jonathan Lau *
Kenneth Lauritzen *
Paulo Lemus
Leland Machii *
Cristina McLaughlin *
Andrew Millard *
Charles-Rhon Rafael *
Jacob Somera *
Victoria Soto
Collin Takasaki *
Sean Teramae *
Glesa Mae Tolentino *
Akira Vernon *
Brandon Wong *
Arnold Shek *

Electrical Engineering

Samuel Amonette
Mark Alexander Antonio *
Jayson Baliscao *
Jennice April Bautista *
Bonnie Louis Ben *
Mark Harvey Cacal *
Matthew Chun *
Coleson Costales *
Ian Fujitani *
Toni Graves *
Sheri-Lynn Hirota *
JiaYing Huang *
Matthew Iwane *
Emily Kane *
Dane Kaneshiro *
Peiyi Kwok
Huy Lam *
Hongliang Lin
George Manolakis *
Anthony Martin *
Linda Masuda *
Tyler Matsunaga *
Joseph McConnell *
Hidemasa Mitsui *^
Joycelyn Ng *
Alex Noveloso *
Cyrus Noveloso *
George Orpilla, II *
Nathan Park *
Jordan Romanelli
Melaureen Sato *
Zhiqiang Shi
Abraham Sylvester *
Austin Tanaka *
Shane Teig *
Brianne Tengan *
Brandon Tolentino *
Geena Wann-Kung *
Charles White *
Charles Wolstein *
Sasha Yamada *

Mechanical Engineering

Troy Adams *
Peter Joseph Agcanas *
Benjie Bersamira, Jr. *
Alison Bowman
Mathew Butler
Stephen Cadiz
Christopher Campos *
Jayson Campos *
Christian Jayme Castillo
Kyle Anthony Castillo
Brandon Chau *
David Chien *
Allan Ching *
Einstein Choi
Ryan Chun *
Katylynn Chun Fat-Arden *
Mick Colling *
Joshua Crunk *
Christian Damo *
Daniel Davis *
Tucker deCamp *
Dagan DeWeese
Nathan Diaz *
Thomas Diguc *
Jordan Ellis *
Jarren Dion Endrina *
Jianhao Fang *
Christian Feria
Christopher Flaris *
Alexander Foglesong *
Zachary Fujiwara
Geoffrey Garcia *
Erin Hashimoto *
Landon Higa *
Aesha Rose Higashi *
Tabytha Inong
Sydney Inouye *
Micah Ito *
Casey Jones
Devin Kaaikaula *
Jacob Keomaka *
Shaun Kim
Steven Kim *
Seth Kirchbaum
Serena Kobayashi *
Amber Rose Labios *
Allysa Leavy *
Chris Li *
Andrew Lo *
Marc Martinez *
Mark Miyazaki*
Kealoha Moody *
Daniel Morta *
Jerel Mudloff *
Tyler Myers *
Blaise Nakagawa, III *
Skye Nakamura *
Dimitrios Nicholas *
Dylan Okada *
Greg Okita *
Alysa Oshiro *
Sean Osurman *
Michael Pacholski
Gabor Paczolay *
Justin Paul Padilla *
Lauryn-Mae Pang *
Erwin Pastrana *
Joe Patterson *
Joel Pederson
Michael Anthony Perez *
Caleb Pierick *
Austin Quach *
Adrian Ramirez *
Lynmuel Sam Ramos *
Michelle Reed *
Christian Gale Rieta *
Fabrice Rosala *
Melissa Sanders
Robert Scimeca
Michael Shibata
Trevor Shimokusu *^
Kaulike Kane O Moani Ku Sibayton *
Heather Situ *
Ronnie Angel Soriano *
Rhianne Suemoto *
Sean Sueno *
Kasey Sugano *
Reyn Takaki
James Thesken *
Reginald Tolentino *
Russell Joseph Tolentino *
Wyman Tong *
Preston Tran *
Irene Tsang *
Kaita Tsuchiya *
Malorie Valmoja *
Daniel Vanta *
Kody Wakumoto *
Jonathan Wallen *
Jonah Wengler *
Allison Wong *
Derusu Yamazaki *
Jimmy Yang
Akira Yokoyama
Yoshio Yoshizumi *
Monica Zaha *

* denotes participation in the convocation
^ denotes Department’s Outstanding Graduating Senior

 

CONVOCATION SPEAKER

Kam W. ChunKam W. Chun
Manager of Terminal Operations, Matson Terminals
Class of ’84, Civil Engineering

 

 

 

STUDENT AWARDS

Outstanding Graduating Senior (OGS) Awardees

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Paige J.H. Avery

Paige J.H. Avery

Electrical Engineering

Hidemasa V. Mitsui

Hidemasa V. Mitsui

Mechanical Engineering

Trevor J. Shimokusu

Trevor J. Shimokusu

 

FACULTY AWARDS

Hi Chang Chai Excellence in Teaching Awards

Civil and Environmental Engineering – Lin Shen
Electrical Engineering – Tep Dobry
Mechanical Engineering – Zhuoyuan Song and A Zachary Trimble