DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Civil Engineering

Ogul Doygun
Zhenning Li *

Electrical Engineering

Jeremy Young *

Mechanical Engineering

Brennan Yamamoto *

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

Civil & Environmental Engineering

Ahmed Sameh Afifi
Rafaela De Melo Barros
Joachim Schneider
Arshia Taeb *
Tyler Tsuchida *

Electrical Engineering

Elena Barbour *
Richie Chio
Tamra Oyama
Michael Rodriguez
Shane Spencer
Brieanna Sundberg
Conrad Zhao
Jie Zhou

Mechanical Engineering

Melissa Onishi

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Civil & Environmental Engineering

Herbert Allen *
Zoe Eto *
Joshua Garces *
Clarence Langley, IV *
Sean Lee *
Mark Anthony Molina
Joshua Nakamura
Keenan Nishioka *
Edward Nonaka *
Taylor Phillips
Jenna Stone *
Maxx Taga *^
Jamie Tang *
Edward Wiza
Jing Yang Zheng *

Computer Engineering

Leilani Desmond *
Kelsey Fukushima *
Ryan Ganiron
Ross Higa
Nainoa Jorg *
Alicia Leong *
Kylie Lin *
Thomas Moriyasu *
Allen John Namoca *
Japhet Ye *

Electrical Engineering

Ian Alesna *
Matthew Chan *
Alex Chen *
Jason Chen *
Jerold Clark, III *^
Josh Renzo Claudio *
Resha Engbino *
Tony Graves
Saugat Kuinkel *
Sherman Mak *
Jason Marcos *
Leivy Mae Micua *
Carissa Nakao *
Justin Pagtolingan *
Matthew Joshua Salcedo *
Matthew Siegel *
Brandon Tomota *
Marion Angelus Villanueva *
Nicholas Whitcomb
Joseph Yee, III *
Han Ming Yu *

Mechanical Engineering

Sean Zachary Agpaoa
Michael Albuja *
Ronel Arista *
Leonard Balisacan *
Randall Baniaga *
Mervin Cash
Christy Chock *
Michael Dang *
Byron Edward Fonseca *
Sean Foster *
Stephanie Gutierrez *
Jonathan Hayashi *
Justine Hoylman
Keoki Iloreta
Bryson Inafuku
Kaiaka Kepa-Alama *
Ryan Kirby *
Aaron Kuroiwa *
Trevyn Maruyama *
Chad Saito *
Keith Shipley *
Nicole Teixeira *
Arleth-Joy Tolentino *
Tien Tran *^
Tyler Yamachika *
Constance Young *
Qicheng Zhou *

* denotes participation in the convocation
^ denotes Department’s Outstanding Graduating Senior

 

CONVOCATION SPEAKER

Tony GastonAnthony Gaston
Hawai‘i / Pacific Transportation Business Group Manager
HDR, Inc.

 

 

STUDENT AWARDS

Outstanding Graduating Senior (OGS) Awardees

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Maxx Y. Taga

Maxx Y. Taga

Electrical Engineering

Jerold L. Clark, III

Jerold L. Clark, III

Mechanical Engineering

Tien T. Tran

Tien T. Tran